Books about Great Leader Heydar Aliyev were presented to "Azerbaijan Center" in Kazakhstan
20-06-2024 [ 15:39 ] [ read:11 ]
"The role of Heydar Aliyev in the development of Azerbaijan-Kazakhstan strategic relations" was a June 15 National Liberation Day celebration in Aktau, Kazakhstan, hosted by the Turkish Elders Public Union (TAIB), "Azerbaijan Central" Public Fund, "Dostlug" Ethnocultural Union, and the Consulate General of Azerbaijan in Aktau. Elnur Eltürk, the chief specialist of the "Electronic Academy" department of the Praesidium of ANAS, presented books printed by various institutes of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences on the 100th anniversary of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev within the framework of the conference.
The books were donated to the "Friendship House" of the Mangistau region's Kazakh People's Assembly as well as the "Azerbaijan Centre" at the S. Yessenov University in Aktau, Kazakhstan. Ilkin Orujov, head teacher of the university's international relations department and director of the "Azerbaijan Centre" Public Foundation, accepted the books.