ANAS Literature Institute and the Kirkuk Cultural Association signed a cooperation agreement
14-03-2024 [ 16:05 ] [ read:12 ]
A cooperation agreement was signed between ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi and the Kirkuk Cultural Association.
The document was presented by Academician Isa Habibbeyli, ANAS President, Director of Nizami Ganjavi Institute of Literature and Head of Kirkuk Culture Association, Dr. Shamseddin Kuzachi was signed.
The signing of the agreement aimed to establish and deepen mutually beneficial scientific and cultural collaboration between the parties, as well as to generate new prospects for cooperative efforts in the areas of study and publishing of Iraqi-Turkmen literature.
The contract said that the parties would perform cooperative scientific research, hold joint scientific and practical events, and publish publications.
Then, the head of the Kirkuk Cultural Association, Dr. Shamseddin Kuzechi presented the Kirkuk Culture Association's "Service Deed" to Academician Isa Habibbayli for his contributions to Iraqi-Turkmen culture and art.
At the end mutual gifts were presented.