Parvana Bekirgizi delivered a paper on "Heydar Aliyev and the Azerbaijani language" at the conference held in Salyan
10-05-2023 [ 14:26 ] [ read:107 ]
Salyan Executive Power, Salyan District Executive Authority, the Shirvan-Salyan Regional Education Department and the Monitoring Center under the State Language Commission has organazed "Heydar Aliyev and the Azerbaijani language" conference devoted to the 100th anniversary of National Leader Heydar Aliyev. At the conference Sevindik Hatamov, the head of the Salyan Research Institute, Sevinj Aliyeva, Director of the Monitoring Center, Parvane Bekirgizi (Isayeva), a researcher of the ANAS Nizami Ganjavi Literature Institute, Doctor of Philology, Aynur Pashayeva, an associate professor of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, and representatives of the district community. Parvana Bekirgizi, Doctor of Philology has delivered a wide report on "The place of Azerbaijani literature and culture in Heydar Aliyev's statehood strategy".