Azerbaijani literary studies - 2023 - #1
22-09-2023 [ 11:48 ] [ read:613 ]
The new issue (2023 No. 1) of "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" the scientific journal  of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi has been published.
The editor-in-chief of the scientific journal "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" is ANAS President, Academician Isa Habibbeyli.
The first article of this issue is Academician Isa Habibbeyli's article entitled "Literary Space and Realities of Anar". The responsible secretary of the journal is Ph.D. in Philology, associate professor Aygün Bagırli, the responsible editor is Ph.D. in Philology Tohfa Talibova.
The journal is a scientific-theoretical publication that examines Azerbaijani literature and its historical development stages, publishes modern and relevant research works on this topic. Articles in the journal are published in Azerbaijani, Russian, English and Turkish languages. This issue of the magazine, published by the "Science and Education" publishing house, consists of "Azerbaijani literature", "Folklore", "Press history", "Anniversaries" and "Review" sections.
The international editorial board of "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" journal includes scientists from Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Georgia, Tatarstan, India, Poland and Mongolia.
The journal is included in the list of scientific publications recommended by the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.