ANAS Institute of Literature held next session of the Scientific Council
05-06-2023 [ 13:48 ] [ read:55 ]
ANAS  Institute of Literature held next meeting of the Scientific Council  Members of the council, Director of the National Library of Azerbaijan, Professor Karim Tahirov, head of the "Electronic Academy" Department of the ANAS Presidium, Fariz Imranov, PhD in mathematics, Elnur Huseynov, the person responsible for Wikipedia of the "Electronic Academy" Department and others attended the meeting.
Academician Isa Habibbayli, ANAS President opened the academic council and talked about the issues on the agenda. Academician Isa Habibbayli congratulated the scientists on their jubilees and appreciated their activities. On the occasion of their 75th anniversaries, doctors of philological sciences Vagif Yusifli, Vugar Ahmed 60, doctors of philology Aflatun Bakhshaliyev and Rasim Gurbanova, 70, scientific worker Zamina Zeynalova were presented with an Honorary Decree.
The head of the academy expressed his gratitude to the director of the library on the occasion of presenting the bibliographic indexes published by the Azerbaijan National Library named after Mirza Fatali Akhundzade to the Institute of Literature. Professor Karim Tahirov, in turn, said that such cooperation will make great contributions to science.
Academician Isa Habibbeyli in his diary "On the state of researching the lives and activities of literary and historical figures and the tasks of Azerbaijani science during the period of independence", "On the state of preparation for the 2nd Turkic World Literature and Book Festival", "On the celebration of the 100th anniversary of the eminent literary critic scientist Kamal Talibzade", He shared his views on the issues related to the celebration of the 100th anniversary of poet and literary critic Gasim Gasimzadeh.
Among the employees of the institute, doctors of philological sciences, professors Asif Rustamli and Almaz Ulvi Binnetova, doctors of philological sciences Abid Tahirli and Marziyya Najafova, doctor of philology Shafa Aliyeva gave information about their foreign missions.
Executive director of the Institute of Literature, PhD in Philology, associate professor Mehman Hasanli delivered a paper on "Electronic Literature Institute: Realities and Tasks".
Scientific secretary, PhD in Philology, associate professor Aygün Bagırli talked about the printing, competition and other issues in the daily.