Zakira Aliyeva. The literary environment of Turkey and the creativity of the people‘s writer Anar
28-02-2023 [ 15:23 ] [ read:17 ]
Doctor of Philology, associate professor Zakira Imamverdi Gizi Aliyeva's e-book "Turkey's literary environment and Anar creativity" is published by the decision of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, dated February 8, 2023, meeting No. 1. Scientific editor: Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor Akif Huseynov, reviewer and author of the foreword entitled "A worthy manifestation of the scientific mission, or service to the strengthening of spiritual and literary-cultural relations": Elnara Akimova, Doctor of Philological Sciences. In the book, people's writer Anar's place in the literary and cultural environment of Turkey, his meetings, the publication of his works, the research conducted about him, etc. materials are covered.