The next issue of "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" journal published
06-01-2023 [ 11:52 ] [ read:6 ]
The next issue of the scientific journal "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi was published.
The journal, published in 1946-2019 under the name "Collection of Literature", passed the state registration in the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan on May 30, 2019. The journal is included in the list of scientific publications recommended by the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The editor-in-chief of the scientific journal "Azerbaijan Literary Studies" is ANAS President, Academician Isa Habibbeyli. This issue opens with Academician Isa Habibbeyli's article entitled "Epic of the Great Return". The responsible secretary of the journal is Ph.D. in Philology, associate professor Aygün Bagırli, the responsible editor is Mehpare Akhundova, the publishing editor is Töhfa Talibova.
The journal is a scientific-theoretical publication that examines Azerbaijani literature and its historical development stages, and publishes modern and actual research works on this topic. This issue of the magazine published by the "Science and Education" publishing house consists of "Azerbaijani literature", "Folklore", "Anniversaries" and "Reviews".
The international editorial board of "Azerbaijan Literature Studies" journal includes scientists from Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Georgia, India, Poland, Mongolia and the Republic of Tatarstan of the Russian Federation. Articles in the scientific journal are published in Azerbaijani, Russian, English and Turkish languages.