Young Scientist Shafa Aliyeva attended the academic forum on "Science Continent"
08-11-2023 [ 15:11 ] [ read:31 ]
On November 1-4, 2023, tMoscow held "Science Continent" academic forum with the cooperation of the CIS Executive Committee of Young Scientists from Europe and Asia, the International Association of Academies of Sciences and the co-chairmanship of the Eurasian Economic Union of the Russian Federation.
The forum is dedicated to the 300th anniversary of the Russian Academy of Sciences.
With the support of the CIS Executive Committee, the forum held this year under the motto "Science without borders" became a significant event in the lives of young scientists, contributing to the strengthening of scientific relations and popularization of scientific activity among young people, as well as the formation of the mobility system of scientists and young specialists in the professional association of the CIS countries.
​With the participation of experts and researchers, the forum will extend its borders in 2023 to encompass Russia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Belarus, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, China, India, Iran, Mongolia, Vietnam, Indonesia, Pakistan, Serbia, Hungary, Ethiopia, Egypt, and Syria.
The primary goal of the international forum was to establish a forum for interstate academic exchanges for the discussion of multidisciplinary issues within the framework of the Greater Eurasian Partnership. This partnership brings together the policies and plans of the Eurasian countries with the aim of consolidating the region's scientific and technological foundation and creating a single, unified market.
At the forum, the vice-chairman of the ANAS Young Scientist and Specialist Council, the chairperson of the Young Scientist and Specialist Council of ANAS Nizami Ganjavi Institute of Literature, Ph.D. Shafa Aliyeva delivered an interactive article entitled "The Role of Artistic Repetition in Drama Works" at the "Heritage Protection" scientific panel, and the forum participants was highly evaluated and awarded a certificate.