Almaz Ulvi attended the International Forum "Central Asia at the Crossroads of World Civilizations" in Khiva
15-09-2021 [ 11:50 ] [ read:360 ]
By the support of UNESCO the Khiva (Uzbekistan) held the International Cultural Forum "Central Asia at the Crossroads of World Civilizations" on September 14-15. The forum was attended by about three hundred representatives, including representatives of academic institutions, scientists in the field of social sciences and humanities, including philosophy, linguistics, history, art, anthropology. The International Forum supports the mission to further development of good-neighborly relations between the countries of Central Asia, restore and popularize the cultural and historical heritage of the region.
The international forum was attended by Almaz Ulvi Binnatova, head of the "Azerbaijan-Turkmenistan-Uzbekistan" Department of the Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Philology. The scientist's report "Scientific and philological activity of Alisher Navoi as a theoretical basis of all-Turkic literature" was listened at the forum.