The next issue of the journal "Poetika.izm" - (2021, №2) published
15-03-2022 [ 13:56 ] [ read:400 ]
The next issue (2021, № 2) of the scientific journal "Poetika.izm" of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi has been published. The journal was established on the basis of the certificate No. 3821 dated November 26, 2013 issued by the Ministry of Justice by the decision No. 7 of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS dated December 4, 2013.
The Editor-in-Chief of the scientific journal "Poetika.izm" is ANAS Vice-President, Director of the Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi, Academician Isa Habibbayli. This issue begins with an article by Academician Isa Habibbayli, "A Review of Satire Theory."
Deputy Editor-in-Chief of the journal is Doctor of Philology, Professor Tahira Mammad, Executive Secretary is PhD in Philology Maral Yagubova and Executive Editor is Ulker Huseynova.
The journal prefers various types of articles and researches on the theory of literature, which selects and works as the subject of the essence, laws, categories, quantitative and qualitative indicators, purpose and function, the issue of literary value, the conditions of creation of a literary work.
This issue of the journal, published by "Elm ve Tehsil" Publishing House consists consists of sections as: "Interdisciplinary and Multidisciplinary Communication, "Literary Analysis", "Text Poetics”, “Genre, Structure, Form”, “Ethnopoetics”, “Historical Poetics”,“IZM”, “Translation”, “Review”, “Anniversary”. The editorial staff of Poetika.izm includes scientists from Azerbaijan, Italy, Latvia, Japan, Poland, Turkey and Bosnia.
It should be noted that "Poetika.izm" is included in the international indexing systems ResearchGate, Open Academic Journals Index and Internet Archive.